Associated Steel Erectors

Phone: (630) 530-7560

119 E. Van Buren Street, Elmhurst, IL 60126
Email: info@associatedsteelerectors.org

About ASE

Association Staff

Perry Doubt
Allison Galvin

119 E Van Buren Street
Elmhurst IL 60126
Phone 630-530-7560
Fax 630-530-2756
Email: staff@asemail.org

Ryan Hiss, Attorney
Laurie & Brennan, LLP
Two North Riverside Plaza, Suite 1750
Chicago, IL 60606
Phone 312-445-8768
Fax 312-281-9010

Officers and Staff

President – Timothy Harkins (F. K. Ketler Company)
Vice President – David L. Quin (Quinco Steel, Inc.)
Secretary/Treasurer – Adrian Caballero (AC Iron, LLC)

ASE Committees

ASE Industry Promotional Fund
John Schober, Chairman
Eileen Stepanovich
Mike Swanberg

Construction Employers Association (CEA)
and Joint Conference Board (JCB)

Patrick Clark

Construction Industry Services Corp.  (CISCO)
Samuel Tipton

Mid-America Regional Bargaining Association (MARBA)
Tim Harkins

NEA/LEO
John Schober

Nominations Committee
Maureen Esposito
Robert J. McGee, Jr.
Jeff Shelton
George Weiland, III

Substance Abuse Program Committee
Ronald Stone
Sam Tipton

Trust Fund Representatives

Management and Labor joint trust funds

Health & Welfare
Pat Clark, ASE
Maureen Esposito, ASE
David Quin, ASE
Craig Satalic, Local 1
John F. Gardiner, Local 1
James J. Crowley, Local 1

Apprenticeship
Pat Clark, ASE
Robert J. McGee, Jr., ASE
Adrian Caballero, ASE
Craig Satalic, Local 1
James M. Gardiner, Local 1
Kenny Davis, Local 1

Labor-Management Committee
Ronald Stone, ASE
Maureen Esposito, ASE
Timothy Harkins, ASE
Robert J. McGee, Jr., ASE
Samuel Tipton, ASE
George Weiland III, ASE
Craig Satalic, Local 1
Kenny Davis, Local 1
James M. Gardiner, Local 1
Matt Austin, Local 1
John F. Gardiner, Local 1

Pension/Annuity
Terry Peshia, ASE
Ronald Stone, ASE
George Weiland, III, ASE
Craig Satalic, Local 1
James M. Gardiner, Local 1
Kenny Davis, Local 1

Mid-America Pension
Simone Kapovich, ASE
Matt Austin, Local 1

Scholarship Trust
Adrian Caballero, ASE
Tim Harkins, ASE
David Quin, ASE
Craig Satalic, Local 1
Matt Austin, Local 1
Jams Gardiner, Local 1